In Memory

Help Videos
Add A Person To In Memory

Music played by our deceased classmate Margie Hudgens Brown.

 

Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Yearbook Photo



2022
Anna R. Hughes (McKay)  
Lynnette Kilpatrick (Solomon)  

2021
Ursula McDermott (Sanders)  
Eddie Joyce Oates (Hawk)  
Mary Louise Robertson (Willmon)  
Ouida J. Smith (Lynn)  

2020
Ernestine Duke (Conner)  
Mary Ann Hampton (Kirkland)  
Patty N. Newburn (Walker)  

2019
Marilyn Bruyere (Brunkhorst)  
Sam Gibbs  
Gene H. Nerren  
Mary Belle Turner (Beaird)  

2018
Kadie Dyess (Whitard)  
Naoima Selman (Richard)  
Charlie Dale Skinner  
Dwight A. Thrash  

2017
Edwin Aldredge  
Dorothy J. Braswell (Lott)  
Travis Eugene Stone  
Ollie Lee Vest (Walker)  

2016
Charles Adams  
Edward Berry  
Nelda C. Cook (Allen)  
Geraldine Glenn (Calp)  
Audrey Hopson (Foster)  
Jimmy Horn  
James E. (Jimmy) Richardson  
Claude Smithhart  

2015
Charles L. Garrett  
Marjorie E. Solley (Bailey)  

2014
John Louis Fincher  
Betty Green (Pitts)  
Libby Henderson (Page)  

2013
Juanita G. Goins (Teer)  
Mary Lou Waller (Roddam-Bodwell)  
Clarita Youngblood (Hampton)  

2012
Howard Wayne Collier  
Fannie Ruth Day (Richardson)  
John Henderson  
James H. Hendry  
Billie Irby  
Emmitt C. Van Eman  

2011
Bonnie Jones (Bennett)  
Oscar M. Milligan  
Howard Mullins  
Milton E. Watson  

2010
Joyce E. Hawkins (Brown)  
Jerry G. Hemphill  

2009
Glenn G. Brock  

2008
Thomas L. "Bob" Butler  
Don Hearne  

2007
Thomas Alexander  
Thelma Lou Bowen (Furnish)  
Martha Childress (Courtney)  
Joe Mack Walker
William Winston

2006
Don Wallace

2005
George C. Culbertson  
Virginia McCall (Douglas)  
Mary Alice Moody (Ashmore)  
Beverly Robinson (Rosen)  

2004
Betty Parrish (Lynch)  
Jack Powell  
Carey Sayers  

2003
Winnie Freeman (Boone)  
Francis Jones (Marberry)
Ann O'Quinn (Bynum)  

2002
Peggy Hataway (Lowry)  
Douglas McCall  
Billy Singleton  

2001
Jack Hughes  
Martha Nelson (Glaze)  
Charles Yancy  

2000
Sammy Logan  

1999
Elton Ray Adams  
Billy Joe Finley  
Don Reynolds

1998
Dillon McNeil
Jeanette Upchurch (Wright)  

1997
Margie Hudgens (Brown)  
Madelaine McDermott (Sheffield)  

1995
James Dunn  
William West  

1994
Roby Christopher  
D. O. Wallis

1990
James Askins  
William Earl Blackerby  
Jack Hopson  
Thomas Selman  

1988
Joyce Edmiston (Fossell)  

1986
Clara Kirkland (Coffey)  

1985
Gail Redd (Torok)  

1982
Clyde Woods  

1977
Nellie Ray

1976
Bennett McBride  
Ruth Thornton (Whitworth)  

1972
Helen Murphy (Brown)  

1967
Louie Rakestraw  

1963
Mabel Rhodes  

1954
Marvin King  

If you are aware of a Classmate who should be added to this page please let us know.